Results

Results / 2016 Results

2017 Results

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Medal winners and Finalists/top 10 finishes)

Portrait

Eelena Malsheva

Russia

Gold Medal

Christopher Ian

Australia

Silver Medal

Nikki Harrison

Canada

Bronze Medal

André Brito

Portugal

4th Place

Dmitrii Ageev

Russia

5th Place

Lauren DelVecchio

United States of America

6th Place

Fernando Branquinho

Portugal

7th Place

Min Zhang

China

8th Place

Martina Nemčeková

Slovakia

9th Place

Bjørn Tore Stokke

Norway

10th Place

Nature

Pepe Soho

Mexico

Gold Medal

Andreas Kalvig Anderson

Norway

Silver Medal

Ann Coppens

Belgium

Bronze Medal

Liyun Yu

United States of America

4th Place

Sergey Degtyarev

Russia

5th Place

Carlos Resende

Portugal

6th Place

Xie Dacai

China

7th Place

Søren Sviland

Norway

8th Place

Daniel Rodrigues

Portugal

9th Place

Liette Gilbert

Canada

10th Place

Illustrative

Antti Karppinen

Finland

Gold Medal

Uli Staiger

Germany

Silver Medal

José Almeida

Portugal

Bronze Medal

Lee Howell

United Kingdom

4th Place

José Manuel Ortega

Spain

5th Place

Kazutoshi Kawakami

Japan

6th Place

Charmaine Heyer

Australia

7th Place

Félix Alejandro Hernández Rodríguez

Mexico

8th Place

Diamantino Jesus

Portugal

9th Place

Stanislav Hricko

Slovakia

10th Place

Reportage

Goh Wee Seng

Singapore

Gold Medal

Vincenzo Tessarin

Italy

Silver Medal

Oldřich Bubák

Czech Republic

Bronze Medal

Max Bosse

Austria

4th Place

Miloš Fic

Czech Republic

5th Place

Nely Ariza

Spain

5th Place

Dario Caruso

France

7th Place

Léa Torrieri

France

8th Place

Peter Svoboda

Slovakia

9th Place

Laura Gabriela Olmedo Macip

Mexico

10th Place

Wedding

Lee Howell

United Kingdom

Gold Medal

Andreas Zopf

Austria

Silver Medal

Terese Samuelsen

Norway

Bronze Medal

Xiannian Wan

China

4th Place

William Lambelet

France

5th Place

Carlos Felipe Ortíz Morel

Spain

6th Place

Miguel Matos

Portugal

7th Place

Igor Bulgak

Russia

8th Place

Shinichi Shimomiya

Japan

9th Place

Raymond Pang

Singapore

10th Place

Commercial

Dušan Holovej

Slovakia

Gold Medal

Amber Griffin

New Zealand

Silver Medal

Michelle Trull

United States of America

Bronze Medal

Barbara Breitsameter

United States of America

4th Place

Uli Staiger

Germany

5th Place

Lupi Spuma

Austria

6th Place

Carlos Herrejón

Mexico

7th Place

Lluis Oliver Fabrega

Spain

8th Place

Diogo Freitas

Portugal

9th Place

Ricardo Urroz

Mexico

10th Place

© 2017 World Photographic Cup
Top of Page